Markets

AI search for Henderson real estate agents

In Henderson, all 20 of 20 AI answers we read named an agent or team. We track 247 agents. The median sale price is $494,764, and homes take 61 days to sell, longer than in Nevada and the United States.

A neighborhood in Henderson

How AI assistants answer in Henderson

We asked ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Google AI Overviews and Claude 3 questions about Henderson, none naming an agent. That gave us 20 answers to read. Every one, 20 of 20, named at least one agent or team. Across those answers, 55 different agents and teams appeared.

We also counted the sources the answers cited: 31 of 92 were listing portals, 22 of 92 were agents', teams' and local firms' own sites, and 20 of 92 were directories and review sites. News was 7 of 92, government 3 of 92, social 1 of 92 and other 8 of 92.

Why it matters to you: the assistants name agents in Henderson, and many names compete. Portals lead the sources, but your own site is cited nearly as often. A site an assistant can read is a way into those answers.

The agents we track in Henderson

We track 247 agents whose main market is Henderson, taken from the Zillow agent directory where they rank best. They work for 139 brokerages. The 5 largest brokerages hold 27.9% of those agents. That is 18.8 points higher than the United States share of 9.1%, and the same as the Nevada share.

Among agents who have any Zillow reviews, the median is 48. That is 21 reviews higher than the United States median of 27, and the same as Nevada. Our figures come from our own records of these agents and our audits of them.

What stands out: a few large brokerages hold a bigger share here than across the nation. Reviews are a place where you can stand apart. A median of 48 is the bar a new home seller sees when comparing you.

Agents at the five largest brokerages
Agents at the five largest brokerages
Henderson27.9%
Nevada27.9%
United States9.1%

The Henderson housing market

Redfin's monthly figures show a median sale price of $494,764 in the latest month. That is $27,606 higher than Nevada ($467,158) and $100,869 higher than the United States ($393,895). Over the series the median stayed between $482,500 in the oldest month and $495,000.

Homes took a median of 61 days to sell, 2 days higher than Nevada (59) and 10 days higher than the United States (51). Supply is 5 months, with 2,300 homes for sale.

Only 9.1% of homes sold above asking, which is 5.2 points lower than Nevada (14.3%) and 12.8 points lower than the United States (21.9%). Price cuts reached 41.1% of homes for sale, up from 37.3% in the oldest month. Prices are steady, but pace is slow.

Data provided by Redfin, a national real estate brokerage.

Median sale price
Median sale price
Henderson$494,764
Nevada$467,158
United States$393,895

What to do in Henderson

About 420 people a month search Google for an agent in Henderson, apart from searches for homes. The top search is realtor in henderson. Make sure your Google Business Profile and site answer it.

Keep your profiles on portals and directories consistent, since they supply many of the sources the assistants cite. Make your own site readable, with answers in the first sentence.

Collect Zillow reviews. The median here is 48, so that is the number to pass. With homes taking 61 days and price cuts common, use your market page to show a seller you know the pace.

Questions

How do you measure AI answers in Henderson?

We ask ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Google AI Overviews and Claude a fixed set of real questions, and read which agents each answer names. We report it in a monthly report.

How many people search Google for an agent in Henderson?

People search about 420 times a month in Nevada for an agent in Henderson by name. The top search is realtor in henderson, at about 210 a month.

Does an AI crawler reading my site mean I am recommended?

Not by itself. Reading is not recommending. We measure AI reads and AI visits apart and never add them together.

What does AgentFaro cost?

A solo agent pays $75 a month. There is no setup fee and no long-term contract.

Every figure on this page

What the AI assistants answered
AI answers read20
AI assistants asked5
Answers that named an agent20 of 20
Agents and teams named55
Citations of listing portals31 of 92
Citations of agent, team and local firm sites22 of 92
The agents we track
Agents tracked247
Brokerages they work for139
Agents at the five largest brokerages27.9%
Median Zillow reviews, agents with any48
What people search Google for here
Google searches a month for an agentabout 420
Most common search for an agentrealtor in henderson
Google searches a month for homesabout 4,650
Most common search for homeshenderson homes for sale
The housing market
Median sale price$494,764
Median days on market61
Homes for sale2,300
New listings in the month666
Homes sold over the asking price9.1%
Listings with a price cut41.1%

See where you stand in Henderson.

The free audit shows how the assistants and Google treat you today, in numbers you can check yourself.

Get your free audit